schedule

Friday

22.10.

Saturday

23.10.

Sunday

24.10.

Monday

25.10.

Tuesday

26.10.

Wednesday

27.10.

Thursday

28.10.

Friday

29.10.

Saturday

30.10.

Sunday

31.10.

Monday

01.11.

Tuesday

02.11.

Wednesday

03.11.

Thursday

04.11.

Friday

05.11.

Saturday

06.11.

MONNULA – DOLLS WHO MIGRATE

Theater für Zuhause

DEATH AND BIRTH IN MY LIFE

Theater für Zuhause

NOSE – Making sense of scents

Köşk

REST OF THE STRUGGLE – CHAPTER 1: RECOVER

Digital

MEN IN TROUBLE

Lothringer 13 Halle

11:00 – 19:00
free entrance
11:00 – 19:00
free entrance
11:00 – 19:00
free entrance
   
11:00 – 19:00
free entrance
11:00 – 19:00
free entrance
11:00 – 19:00
free entrance
11:00 – 19:00
free entrance
11:00 – 19:00
free entrance
   
11:00 – 19:00
free entrance
11:00 – 19:00
free entrance
11:00 – 19:00
free entrance
11:00 – 19:00
free entrance

FOUR MONTHS, FOUR MILLION LIGHT YEARS

Muffatwerk

18:00
20:00
17:30 – 18:30
   
20:00 – 21:00
 
17:00 – 18:00
 
16:00 – 19:00
18:00 – 19:00
19:00 – 20:00
19:00 – 20:00
 
15:00 – 19:00
15:00 – 19:00

DANZA Y FRONTERA

Muffathalle

19:00 – 20:00
Tickets
21:00 – 22:00
Tickets
16:00 – 17:00
Tickets
                         

NEHANDA

Haus der Kunst | Südgalerie

21:00
20:00
                           

THE DRYING PRAYER

HochX

 
19:00 – 20:10
Tickets
20:00 – 21:10
Tickets
19:00 – 20:10
Tickets
                       

MADAMA BUTTERFLY

Residenztheater | Marstall

 
20:00
20:00
                         

A CRASH COURSE IN CLOUDSPOTTING

Digital

   
17:00
19:00
21:00
free entrance
18:00
20:00
free entrance
18:00
20:00
free entrance
                     

L'HOMME RARE

Gasteig | Carl-Orff-Saal

   
18:00 – 19:00
Tickets
21:00 – 22:00
Tickets
19:00 – 20:00
Tickets
                     

WERTHER.LIVE

Digital

   
20:00
free entrance
                         

MOWGLI

Muffathalle

       
21:00 – 22:00
Tickets
21:00 – 22:00
Tickets
                   

WE CALL WONDER

Schwere Reiter NEU

         
19:00
19:00
19:00
               

HOW TO TURN TO STONE

HochX

           
19:00 – 20:30
Tickets
19:00 – 20:30
Tickets
19:00 – 20:30
Tickets
             

CRIA

Gasteig | Carl-Orff-Saal

           
21:00 – 22:00
Tickets
21:00 – 22:00
Tickets
21:00 – 22:00
Tickets
             

GLOBAL ANGST – Parlament, Parade, Ritual

Urban Space

                 
           

GLOBAL ANGST – Parlament, Parade, Ritual

Muffathalle

             
             

I UTTER OTHER

Muffathalle, Radio 80000

             
22:00 – 23:00
               

BANG BANG WO

Staatliches Museum Ägyptischer Kunst | Auditorium

               
15:00
15:00
19:00
           

CRIPTONITE – BE INSPIRED!

LUISE Engagement & Kultur

               
19:00
16:00
           

THE GENERAL'S STORK

Muffathalle, Radio 80000

               
20:00 – 21:00
             

IT’S A STAKE STRIKE

Public Space, Radio 80000

                 
17:00
free entrance
           

HOW THE TIME GOES

Digital

                 
20:00
free entrance
           

WHAT KEEPS US ALIVE?

Urban Space

                   
15:00
15:00
 
15:00
15:00
15:00

FOLK-S – WILL YOU STILL LOVE ME TOMORROW?

Muffathalle

                   
19:00
Tickets
21:00
Tickets
19:30
Tickets
     

BRONX GOTHIC

Haus der Kunst | Westflügel

                   
20:00
20:00
       

THE SEX CONGRESS

Digital

                   
21:00
         

I AM 60

Gasteig | Carl-Orff-Saal

                   
21:00 – 22:00
Tickets
19:00 – 20:00
Tickets
       

MANILA ZOO

HochX

                     
18:00 – 19:30
Tickets
18:00 – 19:30
Tickets
     

DILATION

Einstein Kultur | Halle 2

                       
18:30
19:00
18:30
 

CRIMINAL TRIBES ACT: EXTENDED

Münchner Volkstheater

                       
19:00
19:00
19:00
 

ROOTS

Einstein Kultur | Halle 2

                       
20:30
21:00
20:30
 

XOBULA INXEBA | PEEL BACK THE WOUND

Staatliches Museum Ägyptischer Kunst | Auditorium

                         
18:00
17:00
17:00

USAMBARAVEILCHEN

Einstein Kultur | Halle 3

                         
18:00 – 21:00
15:00 – 21:00
15:00 – 21:00

TAKDIR. DIE ANERKENNUNG

Bellevue di Monaco

                             
18:00
free entrance

TAKDIR. DIE ANERKENNUNG

Münchner Stadtmuseum | Galerie Einwand

                         
19:30
free entrance
   

KAMWE KAMWE | ONE BY ONE

Studiobühne der Theaterwissenschaft München

                         
20:00
19:00
19:00

NYAKALONDO | A MYSTERIOUS VOICE

Einstein Kultur | Halle 1

                         
20:30
17:00
19:00

HEAD_SPACE

Einstein Kultur | Halle 4

                         
21:00
21:00
21:00

LULLABY FOR SCAVENGERS

Gasteig | Carl-Orff-Saal

                         
21:00 – 22:30
Tickets
18:00 – 19:30
Tickets
20:00 – 21:30
Tickets

(SOMEWHERE) BEYOND THE CHERRY TREES

Muffathalle

                           
20:00 – 21:20
Tickets
20:00 – 21:20
Tickets

GRINDING THE WIND

HochX

                           
20:30
15:00
18:00

ENTRE DEUX: TESTAMENT

HochX

                           
21:00
free entrance
 

BATOTASTAS

Gasteig | Black Box

                           
22:00
22:00

MOM, I AM NO LONGER BLACK

Einstein Kultur | Halle 2

                             
13:00 – 21:00

LETTERS FROM THE CONTINENT

HochX

                             
15:30
free entrance